All EBC Championship Winners.

Sincere thanks to Robert Leitch and Barbara Sharp who spent many days of their time to produce this listing. 

Men’s Club Singles Championship.

1971 – 72                   R. H. Grace

1972 – 73                   F. N. Colville

1973 – 74                   R. G. Aylen

1974 – 75                   F. J. O’Neill

1975 – 76                   R. G. Aylen

1976 – 77                   S. Spinks

1977 – 78                   R.G. Aylen

1978 – 79                   R.G. Aylen

1979 – 80                   G.R. Campbell

1980 – 81                   K. Evans

1981 – 82                   R. G. Aylen

1982 – 83                   H. Carlin

1983 – 84                   P. Hewlett      

1984 – 85                   J. Clark

1985 – 86                   J. Clark

1986 - 87                   M. Lingwood Smith

1987 – 88                   M. Lingwood Smith

1988 – 89                   J. Clark                       

1989 – 90                   J. Clark           

1990 – 91                   G. Thorne

1991 – 92                   A. Angus

1992 – 93                   K. Breen

1993 – 94                   A. Angus

1994 – 95                   R. Leitch

1995 – 96                   L. Groom

1996 – 97                   J. Clark

1997 – 98                   J. Clark

1998 – 99                   J. Clark

1999 – 2000              J. Clark

2000 – 01                   R. Darby

2001 – 02                   J. Clark

2002 – 03                   R. Costolloe Jnr.

2003 – 04                   R. Leitch

2004 – 05                   R. Leitch

2005 – 06                   J. Clark

2006 – 07                   R. Darby

2007 – 08                   K. Breen

2008 – 09                   R. Darby

2009 – 10                   J. Clark

2010 – 11                   P. Brain

2011 – 12                   A. Chung

2012 – 13                   J. Clark

2013 – 14                   R. Leitch

2014 – 15                   A. Cousens

2015 - 16                    J. Gumbleton

Ladies Club Singles Championship

1971 – 72                   M. Colville

1972 – 73                   J. Rofe

1973 – 74                   M. Colville

1974 – 75                   J. Aylen

1975 – 76                   J. Aylen

1976 – 77                   J. Aylen

1977 – 78                   A. Harding

1978 – 79                   A. Harding

1979 – 80                   J. Aylen

1980 – 81                   J. Aylen

1981 – 82                   J. Aylen

1982 – 83                   J. Aylen

1983 – 84                   D. Shields

1984 – 85                   M. Yeuen

1985 – 86                   A. Harding

1996 – 87                   M. Colville

1987 – 88                   P. Bradbury

1988 – 89                   A. Harding

1989 – 90                   A. Harding

1990 – 91                   B. Heane

1991 – 92                   M. Rough

1992 – 93                   P. Bradbury

1993 – 94                   A. Harding     

1994 – 95                   S. Attard

1995 – 96                   P. Bradbury

1996 – 97                   M. Clark

1997 – 98                   S. Attard

1998 – 99                   P. Bradbury

1999 -2000                 B. Overson

2000 – 01                   M. Hanley

2001 – 02                   B. Roddick

2002 – 03                   J. Thacker

2003 – 04                   P. Walker       

2004 – 05                   B. Overson

2005 – 06                   P. Bryant

2006 – 07                   B. Overson

2007 – 08                   B. Overson

2008 – 09                   B. Overson

2009 – 10                   D. Sherry

2010 – 11                   P. O’Connell

2011 – 12                   P. O’Connell

2012 – 13                   P. Bryant

2013 – 14                   J. Barrett

2014 - 15                   L. Williams

2015 - 16                   J. Barrett

2016-17                     J Bennett

Men’s Pairs Championship

1982 – 83                   J. Carson/K. Evans

1983 – 84                   G. Senior/B. Shirley

1984 – 85                   P. Dooley/H. Carlin

1985 – 86                   M. Lingwood Smith/J. Burns

1986 – 87                   P. Dooley/K. Kick

1987 – 88                   K. Smith/W. Neakes

1988 – 89                   K. Smith/W. Neakes

1989 – 1990              A. Angus/D. Angus

1990 – 91                   M. Lingwood Smith/J. Burns

1991 – 92                   A. Angus/B. Breen

1992 – 93                   A. Angus/B. Breen

1993 – 94                   B. Johns/J. Hughes

1994 – 95                   G. Thorne/L. Groom

1995 – 96                   B. Wainwright/B. Cadric

1996 – 97                   R. Costolloe Snr./R. Moxey

1997 – 98                   J. Clark/R. Leitch

1998 – 99                   J. Clark/R. Leitch

1999 – 2000               J. Clark/R. Leitch

2000 – 01                   K. Breen/G. Martin

2001 – 02                   D. Fitzgibbon/R. McIntosh

2002 – 03                   J. Clark/R. Leitch

2003 – 04                   J. Bryant/D. Morton

2004 – 05                   J. Exton/K. Breen

2005 – 06                   J Clark/R. Leitch

2006 – 07                   J. Exton/W. Clark

2007 – 08                   B. Darby/J. Bryant

2008 – 09                   G. Linley/M. Meadows

2009 – 10                   J. Clark/R. Leitch

2010 – 11                   J. Brown/D. Chambers

2011 – 12                   J. Bryant/B. Darby

2012 – 13                   B. Darby/J. Bryant

2013 – 14                   J. Clark/ M. Cameron

2015 – 16                   R. Leitch/R. Smith

 

Ladies Pairs Championship

1981 – 82                   M. Colville/H. Black

1982 -  83                  L. Abbott/J. Sutherland

1983 – 84                   M. Colville/H. Black

1984 – 85                   J.B. Aylen/ A. Harding

1985 – 86                   J.B. Aylen/A. Harding

1996 – 87                   J.B. Aylen/A. Harding

1987 – 88                   A. Harding/J.B. Aylen  subs J. Senior/C. Morgan

1988 – 89                   M. Colville/M. Ainsworth

1989 – 90                   Z. Angus/M. Hughes

1990 – 91                   P. Townsend/M. Rough

1991 – 92                   M. Rough/D. Shields

1992 – 93                   J. Le-Page/J. Pratt

1993 – 94                   P. Townsend/M. Rough

1994 – 95                   P. Townsend/M. Rough

1995 – 96                   M. Colville/P. Bradbury

1996 – 97                   M. Colville/P. Bradbury

1997 – 98                   P. Townsend/S. Attard

1998 – 99                   B. Overson/W. Bouker

1999 – 2000              M. Hanley/P. Bryant

2000 – 01                   J. Harvey/J. Thacker

2002 – 02                   B. Overson/P. Walker

2002 – 03                   J. Kalmar/N. Sutherland

2003 – 04                   P. Bryant/J. Bickham

2004 - 05                   B. Overson/P. Walker

2005 – 06                   P. Bryant/ C. Pocock

2006 – 07                   P. Bryant/B. Overson

2007 – 08                   P. Cousens/C. Such

2008 – 09                   B. Overson/J. Nelson

2009 – 10                   D. Sherry/J. Barrett

2010 – 11                   I. Trupke/C. Burgess

2011 – 12                   H. Redpath/B. Viney

2012 – 13                   J. Lockhart/T. Eastwood

2013 – 14                   T. Eastwood/S. Webber

2014 -15                     L. Clark/J. Bennett

2016-17                      B.Overson/P.Gilhooly

Men’s Minor Championship

1972                           K. Colville

1973                           H. Langdon

1974                           G. Daker

1975                           W. Brothwell

1976                           W. Pay

1977                           T. Miller

1978                           J. Abbott

1979                           R. Hunt

1980                           A. Sutherland

1981                           G. Thorne

1982                           J. Clark

1983                           J. Burns

1984                           L. Groom

1985                           W. Work

1986                           A. Angus

1987                           R. Sampson

1988                           R. Moxey

1989                           C. Padgham

1990                           P. Woodbridge

1991                           G. Young

1992                           D. Brooks

1993                           T. Manyan

1994                           B. Cornwell

1995                           D. Fitzgibbon

1996                           T. Badger

1997                           R. Costolloe Snr.

1998                           B. Darby

1999                           R. McIntosh

2000                           R. Costolloe Jnr.

2001                           Not Played

2002                           Not Played

2003                           A. Cousens

2004                           B. Hasler

2005                           J. Coassin

2006                           N. McClaren

2007                           M. Clark

2008                           P. Brain

2009                           P. Gough

2010                           Not Played

2011                           J. Lyons

2012                           C. Usher

2013                           I. Thomas

2014                           K. Savage

2015                           D. Rafter

Ladies Minor Championship

1974 – 75                   M. Robinson

1975 – 76                   J. Lipscombe

1976 – 77                   A. Harding

1977 – 78                   J. Shirley

1978 – 79                   L. Hooke

1979 – 80                   P. Townsend

1980 – 81                   J. Garratt

1981 – 82                   C. Morgan

1982 – 83                   M. Brereton

1983 – 84                   J. Senior

1984 – 85                   J. Pratt

1985 – 86                   S. Graham

1986 – 87                   V. Bourke

1987 – 88                   E. Hamilton

1988 – 89                   J. Wintle

1989 – 90                   M. McCurdey

1990 – 91                   J. Bickham

1991 – 92                   S. Dodge

1992 – 93                   Not Known

1993 – 94                   E. Campbell

1994 – 95                   M. Badger

1995 – 96                   A. Horkings

1996 – 97                   L. Hanna

1997 – 98                   D. Edwards

1998 – 99                   L. Whalley

1999 – 2000                E. Burns

2000 – 01                   Not Known

2001 – 02                   Not Known

2002 – 03                   Not Known

2003 – 04                   Not Known

2004 – 05                   J. Nelson

2006 -  06                  J. Barrett

2006 – 07                   C. Ryan

2007 – 08                   D. Sherry

2008 – 09                   L. Williams

2009 – 10                   S. Webber

2010 – 11                   J. Munn

2011 – 12                   T. Comerford

2012 – 13                   J. Collins

2013 – 14                   G. Hamilton

2014 - 15                    P. Bourn

2015 - 16                    D. Cameron

2016-2017                   Not Played

Men’s Proportional Championship

1985 – 86                   B. Thompson

1986 – 87                   N. Harris

1987 – 88                   L. Groom

1988 – 89                   C. Padgham

1989 – 90                   L. Groom

1990 – 91                   K. Breen

1991 – 92                   R. Leitch

1992 – 93                   A. Angus

1993 – 94                   C. Padgham

1994 – 95                   J. Clark

1995 – 96                   L. Groom

1996 – 97                   R. Leitch

1997 – 98                   G. Brown

1998 – 99                   B. Darby

1999 – 2000               L. Groom

2000 – 01                   B. Darby

2001 – 02                   L. Groom

2002 – 03                   Not Known

2003 – 04                   D. Fletcher

2004 – 05                   R. K. Costolloe

2005 – 06                   G. Rees

2006 – 07                   W. Trupke

2007 – 08                   B. Hasler

2008 – 09                   G. Rees

2009 - 10                   R. Leitch

2010 – 11                   B. Hasler

2011 – 12                   R. Leitch

2012 – 13                   R. Steele

2013 – 14                   G. Pearce

2014 - 15                    R. Steele

Ladies Proportional Handicap

1971 – 72                   J. Aylen

1972 – 73                   J. Aylen

1973 – 74                   H. Black

1974 – 75                   H. Black

1975 – 76                   J. Brothwell

1976 – 77                   A. Harding

1977 – 78                   J. Le-Page

1978 –79                    J. Brothwell

1979 – 80                   M. Gridge

1980 – 81                   J. Shirley

1981 – 82                   A. Harding

1982 – 83                   J. Green

1983 – 84                   P. Townsend

1984 – 85                   J. Livain

1985 – 86                   J. Pratt

1986 – 87                   P. Bradbury

1987 – 88                   M. Rough

1988 – 89                   P. Townsend

1989 – 90                   N. Sutherland

1990 – 91                   E. Hamilton

1991 – 92                   M. Rough

1992 – 93                   N. Sutherland

1993 – 04                   M. Rough

1994 – 05                   L. Butt

1995 – 96                   J. Kalmar

1996 – 97                   E. Hamilton

1997 – 98                   J. Harvey

1998 – 99                   J. Thacker

1999 – 2000              M. Hanley

 2000 – 01                  M. Hanley

2001 – 02                   B. Overson

2002 – 03                   J. King

2003 – 04                   J King

2004 – 05                   J. Nelson

2005 – 06                   B. Overson

2006 – 07                   P. Bryant

2007 – 08                   D. Sherry

2008 – 09                   H. Redpath

2009 – 10                   B. Overson

2010 – 11                   I. Trupke

2011 – 12                   J. King

2012 – 13                   T. Comerford

2013 – 14                   J. Bennett

2014 - 15                    K. Sellars

2016 - 17                    H.Redpath

Men’s Two-Bowl Championship

1973                           K. Colville

1974                           R. Aylen

1975                           F. N. Colville

1976                           A. A. Noble

1977                           A. Hill

1978                           S. Spinks

1979                           F. J. O’Neill

1980                           F. J. O’Neill

1981                           R. Aylen

1982                           G. Senior

1983                           M. Lingwood Smith

1984                           G. Senior

1985                           J. Clark

1986                           J. Donegan

1987                           W. Irvine

1988                           J. Clark

1989                           E. Bourke

1990                           G. Senior

1991                           E. Bourke

1992                           J. Clark

1993                           D. Shields

1994                           A. Angus

1995                           C. Padgham

1996                           K. Reiter

1997                           K. Reiter

1998                           M. Meadows

1999                           K. Reiter

2000                           G. Brown

2001                           L. Groom

2002                           L. Reiter

2003                           B. Morton

2004                           J. Clark

2005                           J. Burns

2006                           A. Cousens

2007                           A. Cousens

2008                           M. Clark

2009                           J. Clark

2010                           M. Meadows

2011                           R. Leitch

2012                           A. Cousens

2013                           J. Clark

2014                           D. Chambers

2015                           A. Cousens

2016                           N.Lewis

Ladies Two-Bowl Championship

1991 – 92                   P. Bradbury

1992 – 93                   P. Bradbury

1993 – 94                   E. Hamilton

1994 – 95                   K. Fink

1995 – 96                   Not Played

1996 – 97                   P. Bradbury

1997 – 98                   J. Harvey

1998 – 99                   B. Overson

1999 – 2000               L. Mulder

2000 – 01                   Not Played

2001 – 02                   B. Overson

2002 – 03                   B. Overson

2003 – 04                   B. Overson

2004 – 05                   P. Walker

2005 – 06                   E. Burns

2006 – 07                   P. Bryant

2007 – 08                   E. Burns

2008 – 09                   D. Sherry

2009 – 10                   D. Sherry

2010 – 11                   B. Overson

2011 – 12                   S. Webber

2012 – 13                   B. Overson

2013 – 14                   B. Overson

2014 - 15                    P. Bryant

2016 - 17                    T. Comerford

Men’s Seeded Pairs

2000 – 01                   K. Reiter/J. Exton

2001 – 02                   C. Padgham/M. Meadows

Ladies Seeded Pairs

2000 – 01                   J. Le-Page/J. Hollingworth

2001 – 02                   M. Anderson/D. Randall

2002 – 03                   J. Kalmar/E. Campbell

2003 – 04                   B. Overson/C. Hoad

2004 – 05                   J. King/C. Hoad

2005 – 06                   C. Pocock/S. Green

2006 – 07                   V. Davis/S. Cracknell

2007 – 08                   D. Sherry/M. Badger

2008 – 09                   M. Badger/I. Trupke

2009 – 10                   H. Redpath/B. Viney

2010 – 11                   J. Barrett/B. Etheridge

2011 – 12                   B. Overson/R. Yeoh

2012 – 13                   I. Trupke/B Cheshire

2013 – 14                   T. Comerford/C. Burgess

2014 - 15                    T. Comerford/C. Burgess

2016 - 17                    C.baskett/T. Comerford

Men’s Presidents Handicap

1998               L. Groom

1999               G. Brown

2000               R. Darby

2001               L. Groom

2002               K. Breen

2003               R. Darby

2004               R. K. Costolloe

2005               R. Leitch

2006               A. Cousens

2007               M. Clark

2008               G. Rees

2009               B. Hasler

2010               A. Cousens

2011               P. Brain

2012               P. Brain

2013               I. Thomas

2014               A. Cousens

2015               W. Trupke

Men’s Triples Championship

1989 – 90                   K. Breen/J. Hughes/A. Angus (Skip)

1990 – 91                   R. Inglis/W. Hunter/F. Baguley (Skip)

1991 – 92                   A. Knott/J. Attard/M. Meadows

1992 – 93                   K. Breen (H. Day)/J. Hughes/A. Angus (Skip)

1993 – 94                   J. Hughes/C. Padgham/A. Angus (Skip)

1994 – 95                   J. Burns/R. Leitch/J. Clark (Skip)

1995 – 96                   B. Carson/L. groom/G. Thorne (Skip)

1996 – 97                   W. Wainwright/K. Reiter/B. Cabrie (Skip)

1997 - 98                   J. Boyd/R. Liles/R. Muhle (Skip)

1998 – 99                   Not Played

1999 – 2000               K. Breen/S. Watson/J. Mulder (Skip)

2000 – 01                   R. McIntosh/B. Turnbull/P. Fitzgibbon (Skip)

2001 – 02                   B. Darby/J. Bryant/B. Morton

2002 – 03                   J. Exton (Skip)/D. Fitzgibbon/Jason Exton

2003 – 04                   P. Bailey/K. Bouker/J. Cracknell (Skip)

2004 – 05                   R. Costolloe (Snr)/R. K. Costolloe/R. Leitch (Skip)

2005 – 06                   G. Rees/J. Burns/J. Clark (Skip)

2006 – 07                   P. Bailey/(G. Linley)/R. Costolloe/R. Leitch (Skip)

2007 – 08                   T. Smith/B. Darby/B. Morton (Skip)

2008 – 09                   A. Potter/C. Clagnan/Jim Exton (Skip)

2009 – 10                   N. Jamieson/H. Ritchie/A. Chung

2010 – 11                   J. Brown/M. McClaren/D. Chambers (Skip)

2011 – 12                   J. Clark/M. Cameron/G. Rees

2012 – 13                   I. Wilding/K. Gilhooly/R. Steele

2013 – 14                   R. Leitch/R. Smith/W. Trupke

2014 - 15 

2015 - 16

2014 - 15                    W. Morton/J. Bryant/R. Darby 

Mixed Sets Play Championship

1992 – 93                   J. Hughes/M. Hughes

1993 – 94                   L. Mulder/J. Mulder

1994 – 95                   J. Padgham/C. Padgham

1995 – 96                   K. Reiter/P. Bradbury

1996 – 97                   M. Rough/K. Breen

1997 – 98                   J. Garrett/M. Garrett

1998 – 99                   J. Kalmar/M. Meadows

1999 -2000                J. Garrett/M. Garratt

2000 - 01                   K. Reiter/ M. P. Bryant

2001 – 02                   L. Mulder/R. Leitch (Sub L. Steele)

2002 – 03                   L. Mulder/R. Leitch

2003 – 04                   L. Bouker/N. Bouker

2004 – 05                   R. K. Costolloe/E. Burns

2005 – 06                   B. Morton/J. Nelson

2006 – 07                   B. Overson/N. Overson

2007 – 08                   B. Overson/N. Overson

2008 – 09                   J Bryant/P. Bryant

2009 – 10                   J. Barrett/G. Baskett

2010 – 11                   D. Sherry/R. Darby

2011 - 12                   R. Darby/ A. Darby

2012 – 13                   P. Cousens/A. Cousens

2013 – 14                   R. K. Costolloe/J. Bennett

2014 - 15                    P. Bryant/J.Bryant    

2015 - 16                   J. Guthrie/J. Guthrie 

2016 -17                     D. Chambers/T. eastwood       

Indoor Men’s Club Championship

1989               K. Smith

1990               F. Colville

1991               W. Andrew

1992               F. Colville

1993               W. Andrew

1994               R. Moxey

1995               F. Colville

1996               B. Clarke

1997               B. Clarke

1998               M. Garratt

1999               M. Garratt

2000               R. Darby

2001               R. Darby

2002               R. Darby

2003               R. Darby

Ladies Indoor Championship

1989               J. Livain

1990               S. Bydder

1991               S. Bydder

1992               M. Colville

1993               M. Colville

1994               M. Colville

1995               M. Rough

1996               M. Colville

1997               J. Thacker

1998               M. Rough

1999               J. Thacker

2000               J. Thacker

2001               H. Freeman

2002               H. Freeman

2003               A. Darby